Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Thu, 21 Aug | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Lost 3-8 M Weiland; D Anning (2) |
MWLS |
Sat, 23 Aug | Carno Reserves | Home | Lost 1-6 A Stocker |
MWLS |
Tue, 26 Aug | Newcastle | Away | Lost 1-8 A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 30 Aug | Rhayader Town Reserves | Away | Lost 1-3 A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 6 Sept | Sennybridge | Away | Lost 1-3 A Crowe **Result void as Sennybridge later withdrew from the league** |
MWLS |
Fri, 12 Sept | Hay St Marys Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-6 K Lusher |
MWLS |
Sat, 20 Sept | Knighton Town Reserves | Away | Lost 1-3 K Lusher |
MWLS |
Sat, 27 Sept | Talgarth Town Reserves | Home | Won 2-1 J Haywood; A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 4 Oct | No fixture | |||
Sat, 11 Oct | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Away | Lost 2-4 J Gardner (2) |
MWLS League Cup – Round One |
Sat, 18 Oct | St Harmon | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 25 Oct | Radnor Valley | Home | Lost 1-5 S Napolitano |
MWLS |
Sat, 1 Nov | Carno Reserves | Away | Lost 1-7 A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 8 Nov | No fixture | J Emrys Morgan Cup – Round Two | ||
Sat, 15 Nov | Brecon Northcote | Away | Won 2-1 G Bull; J Gardner |
MWLS |
Fri, 21 Nov | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 29 Nov | Llandysul | Away | Drew 3-3 (after extra time) M Weiland (pen); A Crowe; G Bull (Lost 5-4 on penalties) |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – Round Three |
Sat, 6 Dec | Builth Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 2.00pm) |
Away | Won 2-0 K Dayas; M Weiland (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat, 13 Dec | St Harmon (Kick Off: 2.00pm) |
Away | Won 2-0 M Weiland (pen); T Lewis |
MWLS |
2015 | ||||
Sat, 3 Jan | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 10 Jan | Hay St Marys Reserves (Kick Off: 2.00pm) |
Away | Lost 1-3 K Dayas |
MWLS |
Sat, 17 Jan | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged/frozen pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 24 Jan | No fixture | |||
Sat, 31 Jan | Talgarth Town Reserves (Kick Off: 2.00pm) |
Away | Won 3-1 M Weiland; D Anning; T Lewis |
MWLS |
Sat, 7 Feb | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 14 Feb | Radnor Valley | Away | Lost 3-6 K Lusher (2); G Bull |
MWLS |
Sat, 21 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 28 Feb | Brecon Northcote | Home | Drew 1-1 J Gardner |
MWLS |
Sat, 7 Mar | St Harmon | Home | Drew 2-2 A Stocker; M Weiland (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat, 14 Mar | No fixture | |||
Fri, 20 Mar | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Lost 2-4 A Stocker; S Napolitano |
MWLS |
Sat, 28 Mar | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Drew 1-1 J Gardner |
MWLS |
Wed, 1 April | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-2 D Anning |
MWLS |
Sat, 11 April | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 1.30pm) |
Home | Won 3-1 A Stocker; D Anning: S Prince |
MWLS |
Thu, 16 April | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 2-0 S Prince (2) |
MWLS |
Wed, 29 April | Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Won 4-1 C Matthews (2); G Bull; O Williams |
MWLS |
Fri, 1 May | Knighton Town Reserves | Home | Lost 1-5 R Williams |
MWLS |