Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Sat, 15 Aug | Carno Reserves | Home | Won 2-1 K Lusher; B Miller |
MWLS |
Sat, 22 Aug | Brecon FC | Away | Lost 1-6 A Crichton |
MWLS |
Tue, 25 Aug | Hay St Marys Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Lost 3-7 S Napolitano (2); og |
MWLS |
Sat, 29 Aug | No fixture | |||
Tue, 1 Sept | Knighton Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 2-3 R Williams; M Stephens (pen) |
MWLS |
Fri, 4 Sept | Llanadrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 2-1 D Anning: M Stephens |
MWLS |
Sat, 12 Sept | Talgarth Town | Away | Lost 0-1 | MWLS |
Tue, 15 Sept | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Fri, 18 Sept | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 3-2 T Crichton; B Bevan (2) |
MWLS |
Fri, 25 Sept | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Abandoned Due to serious injury to a Rhayader player |
MWLS |
Sat, 3 Oct | St Harmon | Home | Drew 3-3 D Anning (2); A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 10 Oct | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Won 3-0 D Anning; A Stocker (2) |
MWLS |
Sat, 17 Oct | St Harmon | Away | Drew 1-1 A Stocker Lost 3-2 on penalties |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) MWLS League Cup – first round |
Sat, 24 Oct | Brecon Northcote | Away | Postponed Brecon have FAW Youth Cup commitments |
MWLS |
Fri, 30 Oct | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Drew 1-1 D Anning |
MWLS |
Sat, 7 Nov | Brecon Town | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – second round |
Sat, 14 Nov | ||||
Sat, 21 Nov | Brecon Town | Away | Lost 1-4 J Evans |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – second round |
Sat, 28 Nov | Hay St Mary’s Reserves | Home | Won 4-3 J Carini (2); N Duggan; S Morgan |
MWLS |
Sat, 5 Dec | Brecon Northcote | Away | Lost 1-2 S Morgan |
MWLS |
Sat, 12 Dec | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 19 Dec | No fixture | |||
Sat, 26 Dec | No fixture | |||
2016 | ||||
Sat, 2 Jan | Newcastle | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 9 Jan | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 16 Jan | Talgarth Town | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 23 Jan | St Harmon | Away | Lost 1-4 T Hooper |
MWLS |
Sat, 30 Jan | No fixture | |||
Sat, 6 Feb | Carno Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 13 Feb | Knighton Town Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 20 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 27 Feb | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Lost 1-2 T Office |
MWLS |
Sat, 5 Mar | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Away | Lost 1-4 T Hooper |
MWLS |
Sat, 12 Mar | No fixture | |||
Sat, 19 Mar | Newcastle | Away | Drew 2-2 T Crichton; M Stephens |
MWLS |
Sat, 26 Mar | Brecon Northcote | Home | Lost 2-3 J Gardner; M Stephens |
MWLS |
Sat, 2 Apr | Rhayader Town Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
|
Sun, 3 Apr | Orleton Reserves (Kick Off: 5.00pm) |
Away | Lost 1-2 J Davies |
Newcastle Cup |
Tue, 5 Apr | Knighton Town Reserves (Kick Off: 6.15pm) |
Away | Lost 1-3 T Crichton |
MWLS |
Sat, 9 Apr | Talgarth Town | Home | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Sat, 16 Apr | Carno Reserves | Away | Lost 2-3 T Office; D Anning |
MWLS |
Tue, 19 Apr | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Won 3-1 J Gardner; J Davies; J Carini |
MWLS |
Tue, 26 Apr | Brecon Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 1-0 J Davies |
MWLS |
Tue, 3 May | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-2 (after extra time) |
Alfred Sparey Cup – semi-final |
Sat, 7 May | Rhayader Town Reserves | Home | Drew 0-0 | MWLS |