Spar Mid Wales League – Division Two
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Sat, 6 Aug | Dolgellau Athletic | Away | 0-2 | SMWL |
Wed, 10 Aug | Newbridge-on-Wye (Kick Off: 7.00pm) |
Away | 1-3 D Farmer |
SMWL |
Sat, 13 Aug | Builth Wells | Home | Lost 1-4 J Gardner |
SMWL |
Wed, 17 Aug | Penybont (Kick Off: 6.45pm) |
Away | Drew 1-1 M Strangwood |
SMWL |
Sat, 20 Aug | Borth United | Home | Lost 2-3 M Strangwood (2) |
FAW Welsh Cup – Preliminary Round |
Sat, 27 Aug | Llansantffraid Village | Home | Drew 0-0 | SMWL |
Sat, 3 Sept | Radnor Valley | Home | Lost 0-1 | FAW Trophy – second round |
Sat, 10 Sept | Dolgellau Athletic | Home | Won 3-2 R Stokes; A Crowe; M Stephens (pen) |
SMWL |
Sat, 17 Sept | Dyffryn Banw | Away | Won 3-1 M Strangwood; og; M Stephens |
SMWL |
Sat, 21 Sept | Llandrindod Wells (Kick Off: 7.30pm |
Away | Lost 1-4 A Griffiths |
Radnorshire Cup – first round |
Sat, 24 Sept | No fixture | |||
Sat, 1 Oct | Abermule | Away | Lost 1-6 M Strangwood |
SMWL |
Fri, 7 Oct | Carno (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-3 M Strangwood |
SMWL – Cup – first round |
Tue, 11 Oct | Aberystwyth University (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Drew 4-4 M Strangwood (2); T Crichton; A Griffiths |
SMWL |
Sat, 15 Oct | Four Crosses | Away | Won 5-2 I Hughes (2); K Lusher; T Crichton; T Office |
SMWL |
Sat, 22 Oct | Kerry | Away | Lost 0-3 | SMWL |
Sat, 29 Oct | Borth United | Home | Lost 0-3 | SMWL |
Sat, 5 Nov | Churchstoke | Home | Lost 2-5 J Gardner (2) |
SMWL |
Sat, 12 Nov | No fixture (due to Wales v Serbia) |
|||
Sat, 19 Nov | Aberystwyth University | Away | Lost 0-3 | SMWL |
Sat, 26 Nov | Llansantffraid Village | Away | Lost 2-4 (after extra time) M Strangwood (pen); J Gardner |
ER Jenkins Cup – first round |
Sat, 3 Dec | Builth Wells | Away | Drew 4-4 D Anning; M Strangwood; A Crowe; J Davies |
SMWL |
Sat, 10 Dec | Four Crosses | Home | Won 4-1 J Gardner (3); J Davies |
SMWL |
Sat, 17 Dec | No fixture | |||
Mon, 26 Dec | Penybont | Home | Drew 3-3 J Gardner; A Stocker: M Strangwood |
SMWL |
Sat, 31 Dec | No fixture | |||
Sat, 7 Jan | No fixture | |||
Fri, 13 Jan | Newbridge (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Drew 1-1 J Gardner |
SMWL |
Sat, 21 Jan | No fixture | |||
Sat, 28 Jan | Abermule | Home | Lost 1-2 M Strangwood (pen) |
SMWL |
Sat, 4 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 11 Feb | Kerry | Home | Lost 1-2 O Williams |
SMWL |
Sat, 18 Feb | Dyffryn Banw | Home | Drew 1-1 K Lusher |
SMWL |
Sat, 25 Feb | Borth United | Away | Lost 1-5 M Jones |
SMWL |
Sat, 4 March | Churchstoke | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 11 March | No fixture | |||
Sat, 18 March | Llansantffraid Village | Away | Lost 0-2 | SMWL |
Tue, 4 April | Churchstoke (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 2-7 M Strangwood; I Hughes |
SMWL |