Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Thu, 18 Aug | Penybont Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | 0-0 | MWLS |
Sat, 27 Aug | Rhayader Town Reserves | Away | 1-1 S Morgan |
MWLS |
Wed, 7 Sept | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 6-0 M Weiland 2 (2 pens); K Jones; T Crichton; G Bull; og |
MWLS |
Sat, 10 Sept | St Harmon | Away | Postponed Shortage of Referees |
|
Fri, 16 Sept | Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 6-1 T Crichton (2); I Hughes (2); og G Bull |
MWLS |
Fri, 23 Sept | Hay St Mary’s Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Drew 3-3 S Morgan; M Strangwood; M Weiland (pen) |
MWLS |
Fri, 30 Sept | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 5-2 G Bull (2); T Crichton (2); J Gardner |
MWLS |
Sat, 8 Oct | Talgarth Town | Away | Lost 1-3 G Bull |
MWLS |
Sat, 15 Oct | No fixture | |||
Sat,22 Oct | Brecon Northcote | Home | Drew 2-2 D Anning; J McQueen |
MWLS |
Sat, 29 Oct | St Harmon | Away | Won 4-2 S Napolitano; O Williams; T Crichton; G Bull |
MWLS |
Sat, 5 Nov | Maesglas | Home | Won 2-1 T Crichton; D Anning |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – second round |
Sat, 12 Nov | No fixture – Wales v Serbia | |||
Sat, 19 Nov | St Harmon | Home | Lost 2-3 T Crichton (2) |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) Mid Wales League Cup – first round |
Sat, 26 Nov | Knighton Town Reserves | Away | Lost 0-4 | MWLS |
Sat, 3 Dec | Caersws Reserves (Kick Off: 1.30pm) |
Home | Lost 2-3 | J Emrys Morgan Cup – third round |
Sat, 10 Dec | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Won 3-2 T Crichton (2); S Napolitano |
MWLS |
Wed, 14 Dec | Hay St Marys (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 17 Dec | No fixture | |||
Sat, 24 Dec | No fixture | |||
Sat, 31 Dec | No fixture | |||
2017 | ||||
Fri, 6 Jan | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Sat, 14 Jan | Brecon Northcote | Away | Lost 1-2 S Napolitano |
MWLS |
Fri, 20 Jan | Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Drew 2-2 T Crichton; D Layton-Morris |
MWLS |
Sat, 28 Jan | Penybont Reserves | Away | Won 3-0 | MWLS |
Wed, 1 Feb | Builth Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Frozen Pitch |
MWLS |
Wed, 8 Feb | Hay St Marys Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 11 Feb | Newcastle | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 18 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 25 Feb | Knighton Town Reserves | Home | Postponed at Knighton’s request |
MWLS |
Sat, 4 Mar | Newcastle | Away | Won 3-0 I Hughes; J Layton-Morris; T Lewis |
MWLS |
Wed, 8 Mar | Hay St Mary’s Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-4 I Hughes |
MWLS |
Sat, 11 Mar | Knighton Town Reserves | Home | Lost 1-3 T Crichton |
MWLS |
Sat, 18 Mar | No fixture | |||
Sat, 25 Mar | Builth Wells Res | Home | Lost 2-5 T Lewis; T Crichton |
MWLS |
Sat, 1 Apr | No fixture | |||
Sat, 8 Apr | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Away | Lost 3-6 | MWLS |
Sat, 15 Apr | Talgarth Town | Home | Won 1-0 T Crichton |
MWLS |
Sat, 22 Apr | St Harmon | Home | MWLS |