Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Sat, 19 Aug | No fixture | |||
Fri, 25 Aug | Rhayader Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 0-6 |
MWLS |
Tue, 29 Aug | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-3 A Stocker |
MWLS |
Sat, 2 Sept | No fixtures due to International weekend |
|||
Wed, 6 Sept | Knighton Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Won 3-1 T Crichton (2); D Anning |
MWLS |
Sat, 9 Sept | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Home | Lost 1-2 T Lewis |
MWLS |
Sat, 16 Sept | St Harmon | Home | Won 4-0 T Crichton (4) |
MWLS |
Sat, 23 Sept | No fixture | |||
Fri, 29 Sept | Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Won 2-0 C Canning; G Bull |
MWLS |
Sat, 7 Oct | Brecon Northcote Reserves | Home | Won 5-1 T Crichton (3); D Anning; T Lewis |
MWLS |
Sat, 14 Oct | Hay St Mary’s Reserves | Away | Won 9-1 T Crichton (3); J Gardner; S Napolitano (2); O Williams; N Duggan; G Bull |
MWLS |
Sat, 21 Oct | No league fixture | |||
Thu, 2 Nov | Builth Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 2-1 T Crichton; og |
MWLS |
Sat, 4 Nov | No fixture | |||
Sat, 11 Nov | St Harmon (Kick Off: 2.00pm) |
Home | Won 4-2 T Crichton (3); J McQueen |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – round two |
Sat, 18 Nov | Newcastle | Away | Lost 1-2 T Lewis (pen) |
MWLS |
Wed, 22 Nov | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 25 Nov | No fixture | |||
Sat, 2 Dec | Ffostrasol (Kick Off: 1.30pm) |
Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – round three |
Sat, 9 Dec | Ffostrasol (Kick Off: 1.30pm) |
Home | Lost 0-6 | J Emrys Morgan Cup – round three |
Sat, 16 Dec | No fixture | |||
Sat, 23 Dec | No league fixtures | |||
Sat, 30 Dec | No league fixtures | |||
2018 | ||||
Sat, 6 Jan | Felindre | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 13 Jan | Brecon Northcote Reserves | Away | Won 1-0 J McQueen |
MWLS |
Sat, 20 Jan | St Harmon | Away | Won 5-2 og; D Anning; J Gardner (2); T Lewis |
MWLS |
Sat, 27 Jan | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 3 Feb | Felindre | Home | Won 7-1 G Bull (3); D Anning (2); J Gardner; T Lewis (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat, 10 Feb | No fixture | |||
Tue, 13 Feb | Hay St Mary’s Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Sat, 17 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 24 Feb | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Away | Lost 0-1 | MWLS |
Sat, 3 Mar | No fixture | |||
Weds, 7 Mar | Rhayader Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Lost 2-3 T Lewis; S Roberts |
MWLS |
Sat, 10 Mar | St Harmon | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) League Cup – round two |
Sat, 17 Mar | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Weds, 21 Mar | St Harmon (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 2-0 J Gardner; D Anning |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) League Cup – round two |
Sat, 24 Mar | Felindre | Away | Match Abandoned Serious injury |
MWLS |
Sat, 31 Mar | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
MWLS |
Fri, 6 Apr | Hay St Mary’s Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 11-5 A Stocker (3); D Anning (2); T Crichton (2); G Bull; T Lewis; J McQueen; T Office |
MWLS |
Sat, 14 Apr | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Away | Won 2-0 D Anning (2) |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) League Cup – semi-final |
Sat, 21 Apr | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Won 2-1 D Anning |
MWLS |
Fri, 27 Apr | Knighton Town Reserves | Home | Won 7-1 J Blythe (2); D Anning (3); L Tomkins; og |
MWLS and Alfred Sparey Cup semi-final |
Thu, 3 May | Felindre (to be played at Presteigne) (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Won 8-1 A Stocker (3); T Crichton; D Anning; E Rhodes (2); og |
MWLS |
Sun, 6 May | Rhayader Town (Kick Off: 2.30pm at Builth Wells FC) |
Away | Lost 2-5 J Blythe (2) |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) League Cup – final |
Thu, 10 May | Builth Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.00pm) |
Away | Drew 3-3 T Crichton (2); S Roberts |
MWLS |
Fri, 18 May | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 2-1 T Lewis; N Duggan |
Alfred Sparey Cup Final |