Spar Mid Wales League
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Weds 18 Aug | Builth Wells | Away | Lost 1-5 J Bird |
SMWL |
21 Aug | Pennar Robins | Away | Lost 2-6 (after extra time) C Bird (2) |
FAW Trophy Round One |
28 Aug | Ammanford Town | Away | Lost 0-3 | Welsh Cup second preliminary round |
Wed 1 Sept | Newbridge | Home | Lost 0-2 | SMWL |
4 Sept | Bow Street | Home | Lost 1-7 D Ives (pen) |
SMWL |
11 Sept | Berriew | Home | Lost 0-9 | SMWL |
18 Sept | Tywyn Bryncrug | Away | Lost 1 v 3 C Bird |
SMWL |
Wed 22 Sept | Carno | Home | Lost 2 v 4 D Ives, M Ammonds |
SMWL |
25 Sept | Dolgellau | Home | Lost 1 v 2 D Ives |
SMWL |
2 Oct | Llanrhaeadr | Away | Lost 0-8 | SMWL |
9 Oct | Llansantffraid Village | Home | Lost 1-3 J Layton |
SMWL |
16 Oct | Penparcau | Away | Lost 2-7 C Bird, J Layton |
SMWL |
23 Oct | Aberystwyth University | Away | Lost 1-2 T Watkins |
SMWL |
Wed 25 Oct | Llandrindod Wells | Away | Lost 1-3 C Matthews |
Radnorshire Cup second round |
30 Oct | Dyffryn Banw | Home | Won 3-1 C Bird, M Weiland, J Layton |
SMWL |
6 Nov | Waterloo Rovers | Away | Lost 2-5 C Bird (2) |
SMWL |
Mon 8 Nov | Aberystwyth University | Home | Postponed | SMWL |
13 Nov | Builth Wells | Home | Drew 1-1 T Ammonds |
SMWL |
20 Nov | Berriew | Away | Lost 1-6 | SMWL |
27 Nov | Carno | Home | Postponed | SMWL Cup first round |
4 Dec | Penparcau | Home | Postponed | SMWL |
11 Dec | Bow Street | Away | Drew 1-1 C Bird |
SMWL |
Mon 13 Dec | Aberystwyth University | Home | Postponed | SMWL |
18 Dec | Newbridge | Away | Postponed | SMWL |
Sun 26 Dec | Llanidloes Town | Home | Postponed | SMWL |
2010 | ||||
8 Jan | Builth Wells | Home | Postponed | Central Wales Cup Round Three |
15 Jan | Builth Wells | Home | Lost 2-3 (after extra time) C Bird, C Matthews | Central Wales Cup Round Three |
22 Jan | Carno | Home | Postponed | SMWL Cup Round One |
29 Jan | Llansantffraid Village | Away | Postponed | SMWL |
5 Feb | Llanrhaeadr | Home | Lost 0-4 | SMWL |
12 Feb | Llanidloes Town | Away | Lost 1-7 M Powell |
Central Wales Cup Round Four |
19 Feb | Dyffryn Banw | Away | Won 2-1 T Watkins, I Hughes |
SMWL |
26 Feb | Waterloo Rovers | Home | Drew 3-3 J Layton, M Powell (2) |
SMWL |
5 March | Tywyn Bryncrug | Home | Lost 0-1 | SMWL |
12 March | No fixture | |||
Weds 16 March | Carno | Home | Lost 1-3 C Matthews |
SMWL League Cup Round One |
19 March | No fixture | |||
Fri 25 March | Aberystwyth University | Home | Lost 2-3 M Powell, C Bird |
SMWL |
2 April | Dolgellau | Away | Lost 2-3 R Stokes, M Powell |
SMWL |
9 April | Newbridge | Away | Won 4-2 M Powell (2), D Ives (2) |
SMWL |
10 April | Newbridge | Home | Lost 0-1 | Otway Cup semi-final |
16 April | Llansantffraid Village | Away | Lost 2-4 C Bird, J Bird |
SMWL |
23 April | Carno | Away | Lost 0-2 | SMWL |
30 April | Penparcau | Home | Won 5-2 D Ives, C Bird (2), C Matthews, T Hooper |
SMWL |
Weds 4 May | Llanidloes Town | Home | Lost 0-6 | SMWL |