Results and fixtures 2010-11

Mid Wales League (South)
 
 
Date Opponents Venue Result Competition
14 Aug Talgarth Town Reserves Away Lost 0-7 MWLS
Thur 19 Aug Knighton Victoria Home Won 3-1
M Ammonds, A Stocker (2)
MWLS
28 Aug Bronllys Home Won 6-0
T Gibbs; A Stocker (4); D Anning
MWLS
4 Sept Llandrindod Wells Reserves Away Won 4-2
A Stocker, D White (pen): D Anning (2)
MWLS
11 Sept Penybont United Away Won 2-1
T Gibbs, A Strangwood
MWLS
18 Sept Newbridge Res Away Drew 2-2
A Strangwood, A Stocker
MWLS
25 Sept Sennybridge Away Won 4-1
R Wilding, T Gibbs, A Crowe, A Stocker
MWLS
9 Oct Newcastle Away Lost 1-5
A White
MWLS
16 Oct Rhayader Town Reserves Home Lost 0-2 MWLS
23 Oct Radnor Valley Home Lost 0-1 MWLS
30 Oct St Harmon Away Lost 0-1 MWLS League Cup Round One
6 Nov St Harmon Home Won 6-0
D Anning (3), A Stocker (2), M Ammonds
MWLS
13 Nov Bargod Rangers Away Lost 2-3 (after extra time)D Anning, M Lewis Emrys Morgan Cup Round Two
20 Nov Bronllys Away Postponed MWLS
27 Nov St Harmon Away Postponed MWLS
4 Dec Hay St Marys Away Postponed MWLS
11 Dec Newcastle Home Postponed MWLS
18 Dec Newbridge Reserves Home Postponed MWLS
Sun 26 Dec Knighton Town Away Postponed MWLS
2011        
Mon 3 Jan Knighton Town Home Lost 2-5
A Stocker, A White
MWLS
Sat 8 Jan Hay St Marys Away Won 4-0
C Roberts (2), T Hooper, A Strangwood
MWLS
Sat 15 Jan Rhayader Town Reserves Away Postponed MWLS
Sat 22 Jan Builth Wells Reserves Away Postponed MWLS
Sat 29 Jan Llandrindod Wells Reserves Home Postponed MWLS
Sat 5 Feb Radnor Valley Away Won 5-1
C Roberts (3), A Stocker, M Lewis
MWLS
Sat 12 Feb Newcastle Home Lost 1-3
S Skidmore
MWLS
Sat 19 Feb Sennybridge Home Postponed MWLS
Thurs 24 Feb Llandrindod Wells Reserves Home Won 4-1
I Crowe (2), A Stocker, J Baker
Radnor Valley Cup quarter-final
Sat 26 Feb St Harmon Away Lost 1-2
J Allen
MWLS
Sat 5 March Knighton Victoria Away Drew 1-1
D White (pen)
MWLS
Sat 12 March Newbridge Reserves Home Won 4-2
C Matthews, A Stocker, T Watkins, S Marsh
MWLS
Sun 13 March Talgarth Town Reserves Neutral Won 5-0
C Roberts (4), A Stocker
Radnor Valley Cup semi-final
Sat 19 March Talgarth Town Reserves Home Won 2-0
M Ammonds (2)
MWLS
Tue 22 March Shobdon Home Won 3-1
C Roberts (3)
Alfred Sparey Cup quarter-final
Sat 26 March No fixture      
Weds 30 March Radnor Valley Home Lost 3-5
A Crowe, S Skidmore, A Stocker
Penybont Cup quarter-final
Sat 2 April Hay St Marys Home Won 3-0
A Stocker, I Crowe, A White
MWLS
Sun 3 April Builth Wells Reserves Home Lost 1-2
D Anning
Alfred Sparey Cup semi-final
Tue 5 April Builth Wells Reserves Home Won 2-1
A White, og
MWLS
Sat 9 April Rhayader Town Reserves Away Drew 0-0 MWLS
Sun 10 April Newbridge Reserves Neutral Drew 2-2 (Won 3-1 on penalties)
C Roberts (2)
Radnor Valley Cup Final
Sat 16 April Sennybridge Home Drew 1-1
T Hooper
MWLS
Sat 23 April Llandrindod Wells Reserves Home Won 3-2 (after extra time)
D Anning, Manny, M Lewis
[League game finished 2-2]
MWLS and Builth Spa Cup semi-final
Sat 30 April Bronllys Away Postponed MWLS
Sat 7 May Builth Wells Reserves Away Won 4-1
C Roberts, T Watkins, D Anning, M Lewis
MWLS
Weds 11 May Bronllys Away Won 1-0
M Ammonds (pen)
MWLS
Sat 14 May Penybont
(1.00pm kick off)
Home Won 3-0
D Anning (2), J Allen
MWLS
Sat 21 May Knighton Town Away Won 2-1
C Roberts (2)
MWLS