Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Sat 13 Aug |
Nefyn United |
Away |
Lost 0-5 |
Welsh Cup – qualifying round one |
Wed 17 Aug |
Talgarth Town (kick off 6.45pm) |
Away |
Lost 0-6 |
SMWL |
Sat 20 Aug |
Machynlleth |
Home |
Lost 2-4 |
SMWL |
Wed 24 Aug |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Won 2-0 |
SMWL |
Sat 27 Aug |
Llanfyllin Town |
Away |
Drew 3-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 3 Sept |
Tregaron Turfs |
Away |
Lost 3-7 |
SMWL |
Sat 10 Sept |
Four Crosses |
Home |
Lost 2-4 |
SMWL |
Weds 14 Sept |
Brecon Town |
Home |
Won 4-0 |
Aspidistra Radnorshire Cup – round one |
Sat 17 Sept |
Cornelly United |
Home |
Won 6-0 |
FAW Trophy – round two |
Wed 21 Sept |
Kerry |
Home |
Won 2-0 |
SMWL |
Sat 24 Sept |
Aberdyfi |
Home |
Lost 3-4 |
SMWL |
Sat 1 Oct |
Bont |
Away |
Lost 0-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 8 Oct |
Abermule |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 15 Oct |
Llandrindod Wells |
Away |
Lost 1-3 |
FAW Trophy – round three |
Sat 22 Oct |
Meifod |
Home |
Won 7-0 |
SMWL |
Sun 23 Oct |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
Aspidistra Radnorshire Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 29 Oct |
No fixture |
SMWL League Cup, first round |
||
Sat 5 Nov |
Four Crosses |
Away |
Lost 1-2 (after extra time) |
Central Wales Cup – round two |
Sat 12 Nov |
Machynlleth |
Away |
Drew 4-4 |
SMWL |
Sat 19 Nov |
Aberdyfi |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
SMWL |
Sat 26 Nov |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
Division Two League Cup – round one |
Wed 30 Nov |
Rhosgoch Rangers (kick off 7.30pm) |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 3 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 10 Dec |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Lost 0-8 |
SMWL Cup – round two |
Sat 17 Dec |
Bont |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Mon 26 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Lost 0-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 31 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 3-4 |
SMWL |
Sat 7 Jan |
Llanfyllin Town |
Home |
Drew 3-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 14 Jan |
Llanfair United |
Away |
Lost 2-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 21 Jan |
Tregaron Turfs |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 28 Jan |
Four Crosses |
Away |
Lost 0-7 |
SMWL |
Sat 4 Feb |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 11 Feb |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 18 Feb |
Aberaeron |
Away |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 25 Feb |
Abermule |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 3 March |
Kerry |
Away |
Won 3-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 10 March |
Bont |
Home |
Lost 1-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 17 March |
Aberaeron |
Home |
Lost 1-5 |
SMWL |
Wed 21 March |
Llandrindod Wells |
Away |
Lost 0-6 |
SMWL |
Sat 24 March |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Lost 1-6 |
SMWL |
Sun 25 March |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
Otway Cup – semi-final |
Sat 31 March |
Meifod |
Away |
Drew 2-2 M Stephens; J Layton |
SMWL |
Wed 4 April |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Lost 2-6 J Layton; T Durant |
SMWL |
Sat 7 April |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 14 April |
Llanfair United |
Home |
Lost 0-7 |
SMWL |
Sat 21 April |
Aberaeron |
Away |
Lost 1-2 M Stephens |
SMWL |