Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Sat 18 Aug |
Kerry |
Home |
Won 4-1 |
Welsh Cup Preliminary Round |
Sat 25 Aug |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Home |
Drew 5-5 |
SMWL |
Sat 1 Sept |
Aberdyfi |
Away |
Won 5-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 8 Sept |
Glantraeth |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
Welsh Cup |
Sat 15 Sept |
Kerry |
Home |
Won 3-0 |
SMWL |
Sat 22 Sept |
No fixture |
|||
Wed 26 Sept |
Penybont |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
Radnorshire Cup – first round |
Sat 29 Sept |
Bont |
Away |
Won 5-3 |
FAW Trophy |
Sat 6 Oct |
Penrhycoch |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
Welsh Cup First Round |
Sat 13 Oct |
Talgarth Town |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 20 Oct |
Borras Park Albion |
Away |
Lost 3-5 |
FAW Trophy Third Round |
Wed 24 Oct |
Llanidloes Town |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
Radnorshire Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 27 Oct |
Llanfair United |
Away |
Lost 1-5 C Roberts |
SMWL |
Sat 3 Nov |
Maesglas |
Home |
Won 5-2 (after extra time) |
Central Wales Cup |
Sat 10 Nov |
Hay St Marys |
Home |
Won 4-3 |
SMWL |
Wed 14 Nov |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Won 5-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 17 Nov |
Llandrindod Wells* |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 24 Nov |
Machynlleth |
Home |
Lost 1-7 |
SMWL |
Sat 1 Dec |
Llanfair United |
Home |
Drew 3-3 |
SMWL |
Sat 8 Dec |
Machynlleth |
Away |
Lost 2-4 |
SMWL |
Sat 15 Dec |
Llanidloes Town |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL Cup – first round |
Sat 22 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
Tue 26 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 29 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Postponed |
SMWL |
2013 |
||||
Sat 5 Jan |
Aberystwyth University |
Home |
Postponed |
Central Wales Cup – third round |
Weds 9 Jan |
Llanidloes Town |
Home |
Lost 3-4 |
SMWL Cup – first round |
Sat 12 Jan |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 19 Jan |
Abermule |
Home |
Postponed Snow and Ice |
SMWL |
Tue 22 Jan |
Aberystwyth University |
Home |
Postponed |
Central Wales Cup – third round |
Sat 26 Jan |
Hay St Marys |
Away |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 2 Feb |
Aberdyfi |
Home |
Won 5-1 |
SMWL |
Tue 5 Feb |
Aberystwyth University |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
Central Wales Cup – third round |
Sat 9 Feb |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
SMWL |
Sat 16 Feb |
Llanfyllin Town |
Away |
Lost 2-5 |
SMWL |
Sat 23 Feb |
Bont |
Away |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 2 March |
Bont |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 9 March |
Abermule |
Away |
Won 6-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 16 March |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 23 March |
Abermule |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 30 March |
Hay St Marys |
Away |
Drew 3-3 |
SMWL |
Mon 1 Apr |
Llanfyllin Town |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat 6 Apr |
Bont |
Away |
Won 4-0 |
SMWL |
Sun 7 April |
Hay St Marys |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
Otway Cup – semi-final |
Sat 13 Apr |
Aberdyfi |
Home |
Won 5-3 |
ER Jenkins League Cup – quarter-final |
Wed 17 Apr |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Match Abandoned |
SMWL |
Sat 20 Apr |
Kerry |
Away |
Won 4-2 |
SMWL |
Sat 27 Apr |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Won 3-2 |
SMWL |
Wed 1 May |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
SMWL |
Sat 4 May |
Abermule |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
SMWL |
Wed 8 May |
Llanfyllin Town |
Home |
Won 1-0 J Mayglothling (pen) |
SMWL |
Fri 10 May |
Llanfair United |
Llanidloes Town FC |
Lost 0-4 |
ER Jenkins League Cup – semi-final |