Mid Wales League (South)
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Sat 18 Aug |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS |
Tue 21 Aug |
Newcastle |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 25 Aug |
No fixtures |
|||
Tue 28 Aug |
Radnor Valley (Kick Off 6.30pm) |
Away |
Lost 3-4 |
|
Sat 1 Sept |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Home |
Lost 3-7 |
MWLS |
Tue 4 Sept |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off 7.30pm) |
Home |
Lost 1-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 8 Sept |
Penybont |
Away |
Lost 0-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 15 Sept |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 22 Sept |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 29 Sept |
Bronllys |
Home |
Lost 1-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 6 Oct |
Newbridge Res |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 13 Oct |
Brecon Town |
Away |
Lost 1-3 |
MWLS – League Cup – round one |
Sat 20 Oct |
Brecon Town |
Home |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 27 Oct |
St Harmon |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 3 Nov |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 10 Nov |
Machynlleth Reserves |
Away |
Postponed |
Emrys Morgan Cup – round three |
Sun 11 Nov |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Won 4-2 |
Alfred Sparey Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 17 Nov |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed Waterlogged pitch |
MWLS |
Sat 24 Nov |
Machynlleth Reserves |
Àway |
Drew 1-1 (lost on penalties after extra time) I Hughes |
Emrys Morgan Cup – round three |
Sat 1 Dec |
Brecon Town |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 8 Dec |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 15 Dec |
Bucknell |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 22 Dec |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 29 Dec |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
2013 |
||||
Sat 5 Jan |
Sennybridge |
Away |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 12 Jan |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Away |
Won 3-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 19 Jan |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 26 Jan |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 2 Feb |
Newbridge Reserves |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 9 Feb |
St Harmon |
Away |
Won 4-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 16 Feb |
Penybont |
Home |
Won 4-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 23 Feb |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 2 March |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 2-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 9 March |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 16 March |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 23 March |
No fixture |
|||
Sun 24 March |
Brecon Town |
Home |
Postponed |
Alfred Sparey Cup – semi-final |
Wed 27 March |
Bucknell |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 30 March |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 6 April |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 13 April |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Away |
Won 3-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 20 April |
No fixture |
|||
Sun 21 April |
Llandrindod Wells Res |
Builth Wells |
Won 6-0 |
Builth Spa Cup semi-final |
Wed 24 April |
Brecon Town |
Home |
Lost 1-3 |
Alfred Sparey Cup – semi-final |
Sat 27 April |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
Thu 2 May |
Newcastle |
Away |
Won 3-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 4 May |
Bronllys |
Away |
Lost 1-4 |
MWLS |
Thu 9 May |
Bucknell |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 11 May |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 18 May |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Thu 23 May |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 25 May |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Away |
Builth Spa Cup – final |