Mid Wales League (South)
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Tue, 20 Aug |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Home |
Won 5-0 |
MWLS |
Sat, 24 Aug |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Away |
Drew 3-3 |
MWLS |
Sat, 31 Aug |
Newcastle |
Home |
Drew 3-3 |
MWLS |
Sat, 7 Sept |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Away |
Drew 3-3 |
MWLS |
Sat, 14 Sept |
St Harmon |
Away |
Won 4-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 21 Sept |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 28 Sept |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Won 4-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 5 Oct |
Bronllys |
Away |
Won 5-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 12 Oct |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
Pip Samuel (Electrical) League Cup – first round |
Sat 19 Oct |
Penybont |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 26 Oct |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 2 Nov |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Tues 5 Nov |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Postponed |
Alfred Sparey Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 9 Nov |
Cilgerran Rovers |
Away |
Postponed |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – second round |
Sat 16 Nov |
Cilgerran Rovers |
Away |
Won 2-1 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – second round |
Sat 23 Nov |
No fixture |
|||
Tue 26 Nov |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Drew 3-3 (after extra time – Radnor Valley won 4-3 on pens) |
Alfred Sparey Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 30 Nov |
Dewi Stars |
Away |
Won 6-3 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – third round |
Sat 7 Dec |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 3-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 14 Dec |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Away |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 21 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 28 Dec |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Won 2-0 |
MWLS |
2014 |
||||
Sat 4 Jan |
Penybont |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 11 Jan |
Newcastle Emlyn |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – fourth round |
Sat 18 Jan |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 25 Jan |
Newcastle |
Away |
1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 1 Feb |
||||
Sat 8 Feb |
Llanfechain |
Away |
Postponed |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 15 Feb |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 22 Feb |
Llanfechain |
Away |
Won 3-1 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 1 March |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 8 March |
Penybont |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 15 March |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 3-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 22 March |
Penybont |
Away |
Won 4-3 |
MWLS |
Wed 26 March |
Caersws Reserves |
Rhayader Town FC |
Lost 2-6 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – semi-final |
Sat 29 March |
Sennybridge |
Away |
Drew 0-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 5 April |
Llanidloes Town Reserves |
Home |
Lost 1-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 12 April |
St Harmon |
Home |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS |
Sat 19 April |
Newcastle |
Away |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
Wed 23 April |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Away |
Won 4-1 G Bull; D Anning; C Matthews; O Jones |
MWLS |
Sat 26 April |
Bronllys |
Home |
Won 5-1 M Weiland; C Matthews (2); G Bull; J Price |
MWLS |