Spar Mid Wales League
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Sat, 16 Aug | Builth Wells | Home | Drew 2-2 I Crowe (2) |
SMWL |
Wed, 20 Aug | Penybont | Away | Won 4-3 C Matthews (2); C Roberts; D Anning |
SMWL |
Sat, 23 Aug | Bont | Away | Lost 1-3 T Ammonds |
SMWL |
Sat, 30 Aug | Newbridge | Home | Won 4-3 C Matthews (4) |
Welsh Cup – Preliminary Round |
Sat, 6 Sept | Kerry | Home | Lost 2-7 C Matthews (pen); J Blythe |
SMWL |
Sat, 13 Sept | Llanrhaeadr | Away | Lost 0-3 | Welsh Cup – Second Preliminary Round |
Sat, 20 Sept | Bow Street | Away | Lost 1-6 J Brazier |
FAW Trophy – Second Round |
Tue, 23 Sept | Llanidloes Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Away | Lost 1-2 J Allen |
Radnorshire Cup –First Round |
Sat, 27 Sept | Abermule | Away | Lost 1-4 I Hughes |
SMWL |
Fri, 3 Oct | Talgarth Town | Home | Lost 3-4 C Roberts (3) |
SMWL |
Sat, 11 Oct | Newbridge | Away | Lost 3-4 A Stocker; D Anning (2) |
SMWL |
Fri, 17 Oct | Hay St Marys (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-4 D Anning |
SMWL |
Sat, 25 Oct | Churchstoke | Away | Won 4-3 A Griffiths; C Roberts (2); D Anning |
SMWL |
Sat, 1 Nov | Llangedwyn | Home | Won 13-0 T Hooper (2); A Griffiths (3); C Roberts (4); D Anning (3); T Watkins |
Central Wales Cup – Round Two |
Sat, 8 Nov | Dyffryn Banw | Home | Drew 2-2 C Roberts; T Hooper |
SMWL |
Fri, 14 Nov | Penybont (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
ER Jenkins Cup – Round One |
Sat, 22 Nov | Talgarth Town | Away | Won 4-3 A Griffiths (2); D Anning; C Matthews |
SMWL |
Fri, 28 Nov | Penybont (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Lost 4-5 C Roberts (2); C Matthews; T Hooper (pen) |
SMWL |
Fri, 5 Dec | Rhosgoch Rangers (Kick Off: 7.30pm) |
Home | Won 3-2 C Roberts; C Matthews; A Griffiths |
SMWL – League Cup, Round One. |
Sat, 13 Dec | Bont | Home | Abandoned Injuries to two players |
SMWL |
Fri, 26 Dec | Knighton Town (Kick Off: 2.30pm) |
Home | Lost 1-10 og |
SMWL |
2015 | ||||
Sat, 3 Jan | Kerry | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
Central Wales Cup – Round Three |
Sat, 10 Jan | Kerry | Away | Lost 3-6 I Crowe; T Hooper; J Brazier |
Central Wales Cup – Round Three |
Sat, 17 Jan | Hay St Marys | Away | Lost 3-4 C Matthews; T Hooper; S Prince |
SMWL |
Sat, 24 Jan | Churchstoke | Home | Won 4-3 S Prince (3); C Matthews |
SMWL |
Sat, 31 Jan | Borth United | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 7 Feb | Bont | Home | Postponed Frozen pitch |
SMWL |
Tue, 10 Feb | Hay St Mary’s | Home | Lost 1-9 J Brazier |
SMWL |
Sat, 14 Feb | Newbridge | Home | Won 7-1 J Brazier (3); C Matthews (2); S Prince; I Hughes |
SMWL |
Fri, 20 Feb | Kerry | Home | Lost 1-6 C Matthews |
SMWL Cup – Round Two |
Sat, 28 Feb | Builth Wells | Away | Lost 1-2 T Hooper |
SMWL |
Sat, 7 Mar | Knighton Town | Away | Lost 0-2 | SMWL |
Sat, 14 Mar | Borth United | Home | Drew 2-2 C Matthews; A Vernalls |
SMWL |
Thu, 19 Mar | Bont (Kick Off: 7.45pm) |
Home | Drew 1-1 C Matthews |
SMWL |
Sat, 28 Mar | Borth United | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 4 Apr | Abermule | Home | Lost 0-4 | SMWL |
Mon, 6 Apr | Borth United | Away | Lost 1-2 M Symonds |
|
Sat, 18 Apr | Penybont | Home | Won 2-1 K Lusher; C Matthews |
SMWL |
Wed, 22 Apr | Kerry (Kick Off: 6.45pm) |
Away | Lost 1-5 og |
SMWL |
Sat, 25 Apr | Dyffryn Banw | Away | Won 2-0 M Symonds; A Crowe |
SMWL |