Spar Mid Wales League – second division
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Fri, 7 Aug |
Builth Wells |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
SMWL |
Wed, 12 Aug |
Penybont |
Away |
Lost 1-3 |
SMWL |
Sat, 15 Aug |
Berriew |
Away |
Lost 0-5 |
SMWL |
Wed, 19 Aug |
Abermule |
Home |
Won 4-3 |
SMWL |
Sat, 22 Aug |
Tywyn Bryncrug |
Home |
Lost 2-4 |
JD FAW Cup – first qualifying round |
Wed, 26 Aug |
Bont |
Home |
Won 4-1 |
SMWL |
Sat, 29 Aug |
No fixture |
|||
Sat, 5 Sept |
Kerry |
Away |
Lost 0-5 |
SMWL |
Sat, 12 Sept |
Four Crosses |
Away |
Drew 0-0 |
SMWL |
Sat, 19 Sept |
Carno |
Away |
Lost 1-3 |
FAW Trophy – round two |
Sat, 26 Sept |
Newbridge |
Away |
Won 5-2 |
SMWL |
Sun, 27 Sept |
Brecon Town |
Away |
Lost 0-5 |
Radnorshire Cup – first round |
Sat, 3 Oct |
Churchstoke |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
SMWL |
Sat, 10 Oct |
Bont |
Away |
Lost 3-4 |
ER Jenkins Cup – first round |
Sat, 17 Oct |
Borth United |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
SMWL |
Fri, 23 Oct |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 0-6 |
Spar League Cup – first round |
Tue, 27 Oct |
Aberystwyth University |
Home |
Drew 3-3 |
SMWL |
Sat, 31 Oct |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Lost 1-3 |
Central Wales Cup – second round |
Fri, 6 Nov |
Penybont |
Home |
Lost 1-5 |
SMWL |
Sat, 14 Nov |
Dyffryn Banw |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat, 21 Nov |
Aberystwyth University |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
SMWL |
Sat, 28 Nov |
Builth Wells |
Away |
Lost 2-4 |
SMWL |
Sat, 5 Dec |
Bettws |
Away |
Lost 2-4 |
SMWL |
Sat, 12 Dec |
Four Crosses |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat, 19 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
Mon, 28 Dec |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Lost 0-2 |
SMWL |
2016 |
||||
Sat, 2 Jan |
Newbridge |
Home |
Postponed |
SMWL |
Sat, 9 Jan |
Dyffryn Banw |
Away |
Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 16 Jan |
Bont |
Away |
Won 3-2 A Stocker (2); O Williams |
SMWL |
Sat, 23 Jan |
Bettws |
Home |
Drew 1-1 I Hughes |
SMWL |
Sat, 30 Jan |
Kerry |
Home |
Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 6 Feb |
Berriew |
Home |
Postponed Waterlogged Pitch |
SMWL |
Sat, 13 Feb |
Dyffryn Banw |
Home |
Won 2-1 J Gardner; J Davies |
SMWL |
Sat, 20 Feb |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Lost 2-5 I Hughes; R Williams |
SMWL |
Sat, 27 Feb |
Abermule |
Away |
Drew 1-1 K Lusher |
SMWL |
Sat, 5 Mar |
Newbridge |
Home |
Won 3-1 K Dayas; J Gardner: A Stocker |
SMWL |
Sat, 12 Mar |
Kerry |
Home | Lost 0-7 |
SMWL |
Sat, 19 Mar |
Churchstoke |
Home |
Lost 2-3 K Lusher; D Evans (pen) |
SMWL |
Wed, 23 Mar |
Berriew |
Home |
Lost 1-2 S Napolitano |
SMWL |
Sat, 26 Mar |
No fixture |
|||
Sat, 2 Apr |
Dyffryn Banw |
Away | Lost 0-5 | SMWL |
Sat, 9 Apr |
Borth United |
Away | Lost 0-2 | SMWL |
Sat, 16 Apr |
Four Crosses |
Home | Won 1-0 J Gardner |
SMWL |