Mid Wales League (South)
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
15 Aug |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Home |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
20 Aug |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Won 2-0 |
MWLS |
25 Aug |
Hay St Marys |
Away |
Lost 0-1 |
MWLS |
29 Aug |
St Harmon |
Home |
Won 5-0 |
MWLS |
3 Sept |
Llandrindod Wells Colts |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
5 Sept |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
9 Sept |
Newcastle |
Home |
Won 5-2 |
MWLS |
11 Sept |
Penybont Athletic |
Home |
2-0 Match abandoned |
MWLS |
19 Sept |
Builth Wednesdays |
Away |
Won 5-0 |
MWLS |
25 Sept |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS |
3 Oct |
Newbridge Reserves |
Away |
Won 6-0 |
MWLS |
7 Oct |
Penybont Athletic |
Home |
Won 9-0 |
MWLS |
10 Oct |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS Cup Round One |
17 Oct |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Won 5-0 |
MWLS |
24 Oct |
CP Llanandras |
Home |
Won 4-0 |
MWLS |
31 Oct |
Sennybridge |
Away |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
7 Nov |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Won 3-2 |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round Two |
14 Nov |
Penybont United |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
21 Nov |
Newcastle |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
28 Nov |
Builth Wells |
Away |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
5 Dec |
Corris United |
Away |
Postponed |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round Three |
12 Dec |
Corris United |
Away |
Won 2-0 |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round Three |
15 Dec |
Penybont United |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
19 Dec |
Llandrindod Wells |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
26 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
2010 |
||||
2 Jan |
Montgomery Town |
Away |
Postponed |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round Four |
9 Jan |
St Harmon |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
16 Jan |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
23 Jan |
Montgomery Town |
Away |
Lost 0-6 |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round Four |
30 Jan |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Won 6-0 |
MWLS |
6 Feb |
Penybont United |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS |
7 Feb |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Won 5-2 |
MWLS |
13 Feb |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS |
20 Feb |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Won 4-1 |
MWLS |
27 Feb |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
6 March |
Talgarth Town |
Away |
Lost 0-1 |
MWLS |
13 March |
St Harmon |
Away |
Won 5-0 |
MWLS |
20 March |
Hay St Marys Reserves |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
23 March |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
27 March |
Talgarth Rovers |
Home |
Drew 0-0 |
MWLS |
3 April |
CP Llanandras |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
10 April |
Builth Wednesdays |
Home |
Won 4-0 |
MWLS |
Sun 11 April |
Leominster Town Reserves or Shobdon |
Home |
Walkover to Presteigne as Leominster withdrew |
Alfred Sparey Cup semi-final |
Weds 14 April |
CP Llanandras |
Home |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS and Bucknell Cup semi-final |
17 April |
Builth Wells |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sun 18 April |
Ludlow Town Colts |
Bucknell |
Lost 0-1 |
Bucknell Cup Final |
Wed 23 April |
Newcastle |
Away |
Won 4-1 |
Penybont Cup quarter-final |
24 April |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Thurs 29 April |
Penybont Athletic |
Away |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS |
1 May |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
Thurs 6 May |
Talgarth Rovers |
Away |
Won 6-0 |
MWLS |
8 May |
Llandrindod Wells Colts |
Away |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
Sun 9 May |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Won 4-0 |
Radnor Valley Cup final |
Thurs 13 May |
Llandrindod Wells |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
Sun 16 May |
Hay St Marys Reserves |
Home |
Won 2-1 |
Alfred Sparey Cup final |
Tues 18 May |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Won 2-1 |
MWLS |
22 May |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 0-1 |
MWLS |
Tue 25 May |
Builth Wednesdays |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
Penybont Cup semi-final |
Please Note: The 4-1 home win over Radnor Valley on Saturday 20 February doubled up as an Alfred Sparey Cup first-round tie.