Mid Wales League (South)
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
15 Aug |
Talgarth Rovers |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
MWLS |
22 Aug |
Builth Wednesdays |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
29 Aug |
Newbridge Reserves |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
1 Sept |
Newcastle |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
5 Sept |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Lost 0-2 |
MWLS |
12 Sept |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Lost 1-4 |
MWLS |
19 Sept |
Builth Wells |
Home |
Lost 0-5 |
MWLS Cup Preliminary Round |
24 Sept |
Hay St Marys Reserves |
Home |
Lost 2-8 |
MWLS |
27 Sept |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Away |
Lost 1-7 |
Radnorshire Cup Round One |
3 Oct |
Corris United |
Home |
Lost 2-8 |
Emrys Morgan Cup Round One |
10 Oct |
Llandrindod Wells |
Home |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS |
17 Oct |
St Harmon |
Away |
Drew 0-0 |
MWLS |
24 Oct |
Presteigne Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
31 Oct |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Lost 1-4 |
MWLS |
7 Nov |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Lost 1-4 |
MWLS |
14 Nov |
Builth Wells |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
21 Nov |
Penybont Athletic |
Home |
Won 3-0 |
MWLS |
28 Nov |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
5 Dec |
Hay St Marys Reserves |
Home |
Lost 3-4 |
MWLS |
12 Dec |
Knighton Town |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
19 Dec |
Builth Wells |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
28 Dec |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
2 Jan |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
9 Jan |
Penybont United |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
16 Jan |
Llandrindod Wells Colts |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
23 Jan |
Talgarth Town |
Home |
Lost 0-1 |
MWLS |
30 Jan |
Llandrindod Wells |
Away |
Lost 0-6 |
MWLS |
6 Feb |
Builth Wells |
Home |
Lost 0-5 |
MWLS |
7 Feb |
Penybont United |
Away |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
13 Feb |
Talgarth Rovers |
Home |
Lost 2-3 |
MWLS |
14 Feb |
Leominster Town Reserves |
Home |
Lost 2-6 |
Sparey Cup round one |
20 Feb |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Won 2-0 |
MWLS |
27 Feb |
Penybont Athletic |
Away |
Lost 3-4 |
MWLS |
6 March |
Builth Wednesdays |
Home |
Won 2-0 |
MWLS |
7 March |
Penybont United |
Away |
Drew 2-2 |
MWLS |
13 March |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Won 4-2 |
MWLS |
20 March |
Sennybridge |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
27 March |
Builth Wells |
Away |
Lost 0-10 |
MWLS |
Sun 28 March |
Bishops Castle |
Newcastle |
Drew 1-1 Lost 2-3 on pens |
Newcastle Cup semi-final |
3 April |
Presteigne Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Tues 6 April |
Rhosgoch Rangers |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
10 April |
St Harmon |
Home |
Lost 2-5 |
MWLS |
Weds 14 April |
Presteigne Reserves |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
MWLS and Bucknell Cup semi-final |
17 April |
Llandrindod Wells Colts |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
24 April |
Sennybridge |
Away |
Drew 0-0 |
MWLS |
1 May |
Newcastle |
Away |
Drew 0-0 |
MWLS |
Tues 4 May |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
8 May |
Talgarth Town |
Away |
Lost 2-4 |
MWLS |
15 May |
Knighton Town |
Away |
Won 4-1 |
MWLS |
Sun 23 May |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Lost 2-3 |
Les Dickerson Cup final |
Note: The home match against Penybont United on Saturday 7 February doubled up as a Newcastle Cup tie. CP Llanandras won the penalty shoot-out 3-1.