MMP with Norman Lloyd League
Second Division
Kick Off: 2.30pm unless otherwise stated
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Tue, 13 Aug | Waterloo Rovers (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 1-8 T Crichton | MWL |
Sat, 17 Aug | Abermule | Away | Lost 3-5 L Jones; H Clay; og | MWL |
Tue, 20 Aug | Rhayader Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Away | Lost 4-5 T Crichton (2); og; L Jones | MWL |
Sat, 24 Aug | Penparcau | Away | Lost 3-6 T Crichton (2); E Rhodes | MWL |
Fri, 30 Aug | Knighton Town (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Won 3-0 T Crichton (3) | MWL |
Sat, 7 Sept | Borth United | Away | Lost 2-6 T Lewis; L Jones | MWL |
Sat, 14 Sept | Caersws | Home | Lost 0-12 | FAW Trophy |
Thu, 19 Sept | Churchstoke (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 0-6 | MWL |
Sun, 22 Sept | Talgarth Town | Away | Lost 0-3 | Radnorshire Cup |
Sat, 28 Sept | Dyffryn Banw | Away | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | MWL |
Fri, 4 Oct | Radnor Valley (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 0-3 | MWL League Cup – round one |
Sat, 12 Oct | Newbridge-on-Wye | Home | Lost 1-7 D Anning | MWL |
Tue, 15 Oct | Aberystwyth University (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 2-4 D Anning; T Crichton | MWL |
Sat, 19 Oct | Forden United | Away | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Sat, 26 Oct | Waterloo Rovers | Away | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Wed, 30 Nov | Waterloo Rovers (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 2-8 F Özsoylu; J Vaughan | ER Jenkins Cup – round one |
Sat, 9 Nov | Dolgellau (Kick Off; 2.15pm) | Away | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Sat, 16 Nov | Newbridge-on-Wye (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Away | Lost 3-4 T Lewis (pen); A Stocker; og | CWFA Cup – round two |
Sat, 23 Nov | Machynlleth | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | MWL |
Sat, 30 Nov | Churchstoke (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Away | Lost 1-3 T Crichton | MWL |
Sat, 7 Dec | Penparcau | Home | Lost 1-5 J Brindley | MWL |
Sat, 14 Dec | Dyffryn Banw (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Away | Match Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Thu, 26 Dec | Knighton Town (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Away | Lost 3-4 T Crichton (3) | MWL |
Sat, 28 Dec | Rhayader Town | Home | Lost 0-4 | MWL |
2020 | ||||
Sat, 4 Jan | Dolgellau (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Home | Lost 1-5 L Tomkins | MWL |
Sat, 11 Jan | Forden United | Home | Lost 0-5 | MWL |
Sat, 18 Jan | Waterloo Rovers (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Away | Lost 3-6 T Crichton (3) | MWL |
Sat, 25 Jan | Machynlleth | Home | Lost 1-5 L Jones | MWL |
Sat, 1 Feb | No fixture | |||
Sat, 8 Feb | Aberystwyth University (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Away | Won 3-1 T Crichton; L Jones (2) | MWL |
Sat, 15 Feb | Dyffryn Banw (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Away | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Sat, 22 Feb | Abermule (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Home | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Sat, 29 Feb | Borth United (Kick Off: 2.30pm) | Home | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWL |
Sat, 7 Mar | Dolgellau (Kick Off: 2.30pm) | Away | Lost 2-5 M Pearce; S Roberts | MWL |
Sat, 14 Mar | Machynlleth | Away | MWL | |
Sat, 21 Mar | Forden United (Kick Off: 2.30pm) | Away | MWL | |
Sat, 28 Mar | Dyffryn Banw (Kick Off: 2.30pm) | Away | MWL | |
Sat, 4 Apr | Abermule | Home | MWL | |
Sat, 11 Apr | Newbridge-on-Wye | Away | MWL | |
Sat, 18 Apr | Borth United | Home | MWL | |
Sat, 25 Apr | Dyffryn Banw | Away | MWL |