Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
Sat, 17 Aug | Brecon Corries | Home | Lost 0-16 | MWLS |
Thu, 22 Aug | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Tue, 27 Aug | Felindre (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Won 5-3 A Crowe; T Crichton (2); N Duggan; M Parry | MWLS |
Sat, 31 Aug | Llandrindod Reserves | Home | Postponed | MWLS |
Wed, 4 Sept | Llandrindod Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Away | Lost 1-4 L Blythe | MWLS |
Sat, 7 Sept | No fixture | |||
Sat, 14 Sept | Talgarth Town | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
Sat, 21 Sept | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Lost 0-3 | MWLS |
Fri, 27 Sept | Knighton Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Away | Lost 2-5 S Roberts; F Özsoylu | MWLS |
Sat, 5 Oct | Llanidloes Town Reserves | Away | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Thu, 10 Oct | Rhayader Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Won 4-1 F Özsoylu (2); D Anning; P Jones | MWLS Cup – round one |
Sat, 19 Oct | Llanfyllin Town | Home | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | J Emrys Morgan Cup – round two |
Sat, 2 Nov | St Harmon (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Away | Won 3-2 T Lewis; T Crichton; E Rhodes | MWLS |
Wed, 6 Nov | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 1-2 T Crichton | MWLS |
Sat, 9 Nov | Llanfyllin Town (Kick Off: 1.30pm) | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | J Emrys Morgan Cup – round two |
Fri, 15 Nov | Hay St Mary’s (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | MWLS |
Sat, 23 Nov | Talgarth Town (Kick Off: 2.15pm) | Away | Lost 1-3 R Williams | MWLS |
Sat, 30 Nov | Llanfyllin Town (Kick Off: 1.30pm) | Home | Lost 0-2 | J Emrys Morgan Cup – round two |
Sat, 7 Dec | Brecon Northcote (Kick Off: 2.00pm) | Away | Lost 0-4 | MWLS |
Sat, 14 Dec | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | MWLS |
Wed, 18 Dec | Hay St Mary’s (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Postponed Waterlogged Pitch | MWLS |
2020 | ||||
Sat, 4 Jan | Penybont United | Away | Lost 2-7 | MWLS |
Sat, 11 Jan | Felindre | Away | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
Sat, 18 Jan | Talgarth Town | Home | Postponed Frozen Pitch | MWLS |
Sat, 25 Jan | Hay St Mary’s | Away | Lost 1-3 D Anning | MWLS |
Fri, 31 Jan | Llanidloes Town Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 2-6 | MWLS |
Fri, 7 Feb | Hay St Mary’s (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Won 3-2 L Fletcher (pen); B Bird; S Roberts | MWLS |
Fri, 14 Feb | Builth Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 2-3 J Brindley; G Bull | |
Tue, 18 Feb | Brecon Corries (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Away | Postponed (Waterlogged Pitch) | MWLS |
Sat, 22 Feb | Newcastle | Away | Lost 4-8 S Roberts; L Jones; G Bull; R Cadwallader | MWLS |
Sat, 29 Feb | No fixture | |||
Fri, 6 Mar | Newcastle (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | Lost 2-3 F Özsoylu; C Webb | Pip Samuel (Electrical) Mid Wales League Cup – quarter-final |
Fri, 13 Mar | Llandrindod Wells Reserves (Kick Off: 7.30pm) | Home | MWLS | |
Sat, 21 Mar | Brecon Northcote | Home | MWLS | |
Sat, 28 Mar | No fixture |