Mid Wales League (South)
Date |
Opponents |
Venue |
Result |
Competition |
Thurs 18 Aug |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Won 5-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 20 Aug |
Hay St Marys |
Away |
Lost 3-11 |
MWLS |
Tues 23 Aug |
St Harmon |
Home |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 27 Aug |
No fixture |
|||
Tues 30 Aug |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 2-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 3 Sept |
Brecon Town |
Home |
Lost 1-3 |
MWLS |
Thurs 8 Sept |
Penybont |
Home |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 10 Sept |
Bucknell |
Away |
Won 3-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 17 Sept |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Away |
Lost 1-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 24 Sept |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Away |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 1 Oct |
Sennybridge |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 8 Oct |
Bucknell |
Away |
Lost 3-5 |
MWLS – League Cup round one |
Sat 15 Oct |
Radnor Valley |
Home |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 22 Oct |
Bronllys |
Away |
Lost 2-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 29 Oct |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Home |
Lost 3-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 5 Nov |
Newcastle |
Home |
Lost 0-5 |
MWLS |
Sat 12 Nov |
Kerry Reserves |
Home |
Won 6-1 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – Round One |
Sat 19 Nov |
Rhayader Town Reserves |
Home |
Drew 3-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 26 Nov |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 3 Dec |
Maesglas |
Home |
Lost 2-6 |
J Emrys Morgan Cup – round two |
Sat 10 Dec |
Brecon Town |
Away |
Lost 1-2 |
MWLS |
Sat 17 Dec |
St Harmon |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 24 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 31 Dec |
No fixture |
|||
2012 |
||||
Mon 2 Jan |
Newcastle |
Away |
Lost 0-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 7 Jan |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Lost 1-3
|
MWLS |
Sat 14 Jan |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Home |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 21 Jan |
Bromyard Casuals |
Away |
Lost 0-3 |
Friendly |
Sat 28 Jan |
Bucknell |
Home |
Drew 4-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 4 Feb |
St Harmon |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 11 Feb |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Away |
Postponed |
MWLS |
Sat 18 Feb |
Hay St Marys |
Home |
Drew 4-4 |
MWLS |
Sat 25 Feb |
Talgarth Town Reserves |
Home |
Won 1-0 |
MWLS |
Sun 26 Feb |
Newbridge Reserves |
Home |
Won 4-2 (after extra time) |
Alfred Sparey Cup – quarter-final |
Sat 3 March |
Bronllys |
Home |
Drew 1-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 10 March |
No fixture |
|||
Sun 11 March |
Radnor Valley |
Away |
Lost 1-6 |
Radnor Valley Cup |
Sat 17 March |
St Harmon |
Away |
Won 7-1 |
MWLS |
Sat 24 March |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Away |
Lost 1-3 |
MWLS |
Sat 31 March |
Knighton Town Reserves |
Home |
Drew 2-2 A Stocker; D Anning |
MWLS |
Sat 7 April |
Newbridge Reserves |
Away |
Lost 3-6 I Hughes (2) |
MWLS |
Sat 14 April |
No fixture |
|||
Sat 21 April |
Builth Wells Reserves |
Home |
Lost 3-4 D Anning (2); C Patten |
MWLS |
Tue 24 April |
Penybont |
Away |
Drew 2-2 M Stephens; D Spear (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat 28 April |
Llandrindod Wells Reserves |
Away |
Won 3-1 D Anning (2); og |
MWLS |