Mid Wales League (South)
Date | Opponents | Venue | Result | Competition |
14 Aug | Talgarth Town Reserves | Away | Lost 0-7 | MWLS |
Thur 19 Aug | Knighton Victoria | Home | Won 3-1 M Ammonds, A Stocker (2) |
MWLS |
28 Aug | Bronllys | Home | Won 6-0 T Gibbs; A Stocker (4); D Anning |
MWLS |
4 Sept | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Away | Won 4-2 A Stocker, D White (pen): D Anning (2) |
MWLS |
11 Sept | Penybont United | Away | Won 2-1 T Gibbs, A Strangwood |
MWLS |
18 Sept | Newbridge Res | Away | Drew 2-2 A Strangwood, A Stocker |
MWLS |
25 Sept | Sennybridge | Away | Won 4-1 R Wilding, T Gibbs, A Crowe, A Stocker |
MWLS |
9 Oct | Newcastle | Away | Lost 1-5 A White |
MWLS |
16 Oct | Rhayader Town Reserves | Home | Lost 0-2 | MWLS |
23 Oct | Radnor Valley | Home | Lost 0-1 | MWLS |
30 Oct | St Harmon | Away | Lost 0-1 | MWLS League Cup Round One |
6 Nov | St Harmon | Home | Won 6-0 D Anning (3), A Stocker (2), M Ammonds |
MWLS |
13 Nov | Bargod Rangers | Away | Lost 2-3 (after extra time)D Anning, M Lewis | Emrys Morgan Cup Round Two |
20 Nov | Bronllys | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
27 Nov | St Harmon | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
4 Dec | Hay St Marys | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
11 Dec | Newcastle | Home | Postponed | MWLS |
18 Dec | Newbridge Reserves | Home | Postponed | MWLS |
Sun 26 Dec | Knighton Town | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
2011 | ||||
Mon 3 Jan | Knighton Town | Home | Lost 2-5 A Stocker, A White |
MWLS |
Sat 8 Jan | Hay St Marys | Away | Won 4-0 C Roberts (2), T Hooper, A Strangwood |
MWLS |
Sat 15 Jan | Rhayader Town Reserves | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
Sat 22 Jan | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
Sat 29 Jan | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Postponed | MWLS |
Sat 5 Feb | Radnor Valley | Away | Won 5-1 C Roberts (3), A Stocker, M Lewis |
MWLS |
Sat 12 Feb | Newcastle | Home | Lost 1-3 S Skidmore |
MWLS |
Sat 19 Feb | Sennybridge | Home | Postponed | MWLS |
Thurs 24 Feb | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Won 4-1 I Crowe (2), A Stocker, J Baker |
Radnor Valley Cup quarter-final |
Sat 26 Feb | St Harmon | Away | Lost 1-2 J Allen |
MWLS |
Sat 5 March | Knighton Victoria | Away | Drew 1-1 D White (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat 12 March | Newbridge Reserves | Home | Won 4-2 C Matthews, A Stocker, T Watkins, S Marsh |
MWLS |
Sun 13 March | Talgarth Town Reserves | Neutral | Won 5-0 C Roberts (4), A Stocker |
Radnor Valley Cup semi-final |
Sat 19 March | Talgarth Town Reserves | Home | Won 2-0 M Ammonds (2) |
MWLS |
Tue 22 March | Shobdon | Home | Won 3-1 C Roberts (3) |
Alfred Sparey Cup quarter-final |
Sat 26 March | No fixture | |||
Weds 30 March | Radnor Valley | Home | Lost 3-5 A Crowe, S Skidmore, A Stocker |
Penybont Cup quarter-final |
Sat 2 April | Hay St Marys | Home | Won 3-0 A Stocker, I Crowe, A White |
MWLS |
Sun 3 April | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Lost 1-2 D Anning |
Alfred Sparey Cup semi-final |
Tue 5 April | Builth Wells Reserves | Home | Won 2-1 A White, og |
MWLS |
Sat 9 April | Rhayader Town Reserves | Away | Drew 0-0 | MWLS |
Sun 10 April | Newbridge Reserves | Neutral | Drew 2-2 (Won 3-1 on penalties) C Roberts (2) |
Radnor Valley Cup Final |
Sat 16 April | Sennybridge | Home | Drew 1-1 T Hooper |
MWLS |
Sat 23 April | Llandrindod Wells Reserves | Home | Won 3-2 (after extra time) D Anning, Manny, M Lewis [League game finished 2-2] |
MWLS and Builth Spa Cup semi-final |
Sat 30 April | Bronllys | Away | Postponed | MWLS |
Sat 7 May | Builth Wells Reserves | Away | Won 4-1 C Roberts, T Watkins, D Anning, M Lewis |
MWLS |
Weds 11 May | Bronllys | Away | Won 1-0 M Ammonds (pen) |
MWLS |
Sat 14 May | Penybont (1.00pm kick off) |
Home | Won 3-0 D Anning (2), J Allen |
MWLS |
Sat 21 May | Knighton Town | Away | Won 2-1 C Roberts (2) |
MWLS |